Our team

Management Team

Christian Fluhr
Manager
Aurélien Guérin
Director
Annette Rieche
Academic Director
Corinne Flippe
Head Teacher of the Junior Sector
Hélène Jean
Finance and Administration Manager
Rachel Southorn
Head Teacher 5P - 11S

Administration team and responsibilities

Magalie Astier
Coordinator of the Digital Project
Fabienne Bassin
Head of the school care team
Cathy Ducasse
School restaurant manager
Christine Fluhr
Admissions and School Life Coordinator
Nicole Gigon
Secretary
Olivier Luck
Head of Extracurricular Activities
Sophie Perrochon
Secretary
Paulo Ribeiro
Head of Facilities and Transport

Pre-school

Sibylle Waldvogel
German Teacher
Dalinda Martins
Early Childhood Educator
Nina Danthe
Intern
Séverine Royer
Assistant and Member of the school care team
Andry Teixeira
Assistant
Marie Petraitis
Early Childhood Educator and English Teacher

Class Teachers in the 1P-4P sector

Tony Baronnet
Fabienne Bassin
Sébastien Bouveret
Marina d’Huart
Corinne Flippe
Cathy Gillet
Sarah Roth

Teachers in the 1P-4P sector

Magdalena Dietrich
German
Anja Krismann
German
Etienne Bouchot
Physical Education
Silvia Bottura
Teaching Assistant
Selina Rigopoulos
German
Marie Petraitis
English

Class Teachers in the 5P-8P sector

Magalie Astier
Sébastien Bouveret
Stéphanie Broquet
Mathilde Carrasco
Géraldine Muzart

Teachers in the 5P-8P sector

Alexia Hofmann
French
Stéphanie Broquet
PPhysical Education, Science and Mathematics
Grégory Casalin
History
Silvia Bottura
Teaching Assistant
Katelyn Aronson
English
Lydia Dietrich
German
Magdalena Dietrich
German
Cathy Gillet
Information Technology
Carolin Kober
Head of German
Sarah Roth
Music
Albane Vinçoneau
Visual Arts, Craft and Design
Sozan Mohebbi
Bilingual history
Eva Ulmer
German and Bilingual Geography

Class Teachers in the 9S-11S

Grégory Casalin
Alexia Hofmann
Thomas Hoarau

Teachers in the 9S-11S

Stéphanie Broquet
Physical Education
Olivia Dupuis
Head of Mathematics
Thomas Hoarau
Science and Physics/Applied Mathematics (Special Option)
Alexia Hofmann
French
Grégory Casalin
History and Geography
Carolin Kober
Head of German
Irène Berguerand
Head of French
Lydia Dietrich
German
Annette Rieche
Bilingual Geography
Sozan Mohebbi
Bilingual History
Rachel Southorn
English
Albane Vinçoneau
Visual Arts
Sarah Roth
Music
Lotfi Khoder
Economics and Law
Marcelle Lukika
Computer Science

Facilities, Restaurant and School Care Teams

Paulo Ribeiro
Manager of the facilities and school transport teams
Cristina Ribeiro
Member of the facilities, school care and transport teams
Dina Costa
Member of the facilities and school care teams
Cathy Ducasse
Manager of the canteen
Renata Pisan
Member of the school care team
Toufik Aouinat
Member of the facilities team
Candice Rochat
Member of the school care team
Séverine Royer
Assistant and Member of the school care team
Efrem Fesehaye
Member of the facilities team
Laurent Pingoud
Member of the facilities and transport teams
Photographie: © Julie Rheme